‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Serie A · matchday 9

Real dataAI analysis onUpdated 26/10 08:39

Milan – Bologna

Serie A · Wednesday 28 October 17:30. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

17:30Medium reliability
Home
Milan
1-1likely
Away
Bologna
Model1 · Milan 48%
Match CenterStatistics only
HOMEMilan
VS
148%
X26%
225%
Expected goals1.5 – 1.0
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
DDWDW
Away form
LDWLW
Most likely score1-112%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.5 goals for Milan and 1.0 for Bologna. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Milan48%
Safer double chance1X75%
Most likely exact score1-112%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • MilanMilan defence: concedes 16% less than average.
  • MilanMilan attack: scores 12% more than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 11% more than the away side.
  • BolognaBologna defence: concedes 8% less than average.
  • BolognaBologna attack: scores 8% less than the league average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.5 goals for Milan and 1.0 for Bologna: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.5 goals for Milan and 1.0 for Bologna. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

The model's final prediction
1X · Milan avoid defeat75%
League average for this market65% · +10 points
Safer alternative1X · 75%
Other strong markets1X · Milan avoid defeat · 75% · Over 1.5 · at least 2 goals · 71%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 12%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
12% · then 1-0, 2-0
Expected goals
1.5 - 1.0
total 2.5
Over 2.5
45%
Under 55%
Both teams score
49%
No 51%
Latest games: Milan
Wvs Atalanta3-2
D@ Sassuolo1-1
Wvs Lecce3-0
D@ Lazio2-2
D@ Juventus1-1
Latest games: Bologna
W@ Cagliari0-2
Lvs Inter1-3
W@ Lecce1-2
Dvs Torino1-1
L@ Napoli1-0
Latest head-to-heads
03/02/26Bologna – Milan0-3
14/09/25Milan – Bologna1-0

All Serie A matches →