‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Serie A · matchday 9

Real dataAI analysis onUpdated 26/10 08:39

Genoa – Juventus

Serie A · Wednesday 28 October 19:45. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

19:45Medium reliability
Home
Genoa
0-1likely
Away
Juventus
Model2 · Juventus 47%
Match CenterStatistics only
HOMEGenoa
VS
125%
X27%
247%
Expected goals0.9 – 1.4
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
LDLWL
Away form
DLWDL
Most likely score0-113%
Why this outcome

The model expects 0.9 goals for Genoa and 1.4 for Juventus. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Juventus47%
Safer double chanceX275%
Most likely exact score0-113%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • GenoaGenoa attack: scores 20% less than the league average.
  • JuventusJuventus defence: concedes 16% less than average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 11% more than the away side.
  • JuventusJuventus attack: scores 6% more than the league average.
  • GenoaGenoa defence: concedes 5% more than average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 0.9 goals for Genoa and 1.4 for Juventus: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 0.9 goals for Genoa and 1.4 for Juventus. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

The model's final prediction
X2 · Juventus avoid defeat75%
League average for this market60% · +15 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 75%
Other strong marketsX2 · Juventus avoid defeat · 75% · Over 1.5 · at least 2 goals · 68%
Most likely exact score0-1 · 13%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
0-1
13% · then 1-1, 0-0
Expected goals
0.9 - 1.4
total 2.3
Over 2.5
42%
Under 59%
Both teams score
46%
No 54%
Latest games: Genoa
L@ Roma2-0
Wvs Fiorentina2-1
L@ Parma2-1
Dvs Frosinone1-1
Lvs Como 19071-4
Latest games: Juventus
Lvs Lazio0-3
D@ Cagliari1-1
Wvs Atalanta2-0
L@ Sassuolo3-2
Dvs Milan1-1
Latest head-to-heads
06/04/26Juventus – Genoa2-0
31/08/25Genoa – Juventus0-1

All Serie A matches →