‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Serie A · matchday 9

Real dataAI analysis onUpdated 26/10 08:39

Parma – Udinese

Serie A · Wednesday 28 October 17:30. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

17:30Low reliability
Home
Parma
1-1likely
Away
Udinese
Model2 · Udinese 40%
Match CenterStatistics only
HOMEParma
VS
131%
X29%
240%
Expected goals1.0 – 1.2
Reliabilitylow
Home form
LWLLL
Away form
LLLLL
Most likely score1-113%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.0 goals for Parma and 1.2 for Udinese. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. A draw remains plausible (29%). News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Udinese40%
Safer double chanceX269%
Most likely exact score1-113%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • ParmaParma attack: scores 33% less than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 11% more than the away side.
  • UdineseUdinese defence: concedes 10% more than average.
  • UdineseUdinese attack: scores 5% less than the league average.
  • ParmaParma defence: concedes 3% more than average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.0 goals for Parma and 1.2 for Udinese: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.0 goals for Parma and 1.2 for Udinese. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. A draw remains plausible (29%). News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

The model's final prediction
X2 · Udinese avoid defeat69%
League average for this market60% · +9 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 69%
Other strong marketsX2 · Udinese avoid defeat · 69% · Over 1.5 · at least 2 goals · 66%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 13%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
13% · then 0-1, 1-0
Expected goals
1.0 - 1.2
total 2.2
Over 2.5
39%
Under 61%
Both teams score
45%
No 55%
Latest games: Parma
L@ Lazio2-1
Lvs Torino0-3
L@ Inter3-0
Wvs Genoa2-1
L@ Como 19072-1
Latest games: Udinese
Lvs Lecce0-3
L@ Torino2-1
Lvs Cagliari0-1
L@ Inter5-3
Lvs Lazio1-2
Latest head-to-heads
18/04/26Udinese – Parma0-1
29/11/25Parma – Udinese0-2

All Serie A matches →