‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Serie A · matchday 9

Real dataAI analysis onUpdated 26/10 08:39

Sassuolo – Lazio

Serie A · Tuesday 27 October 17:30. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

17:30Medium reliability
Home
Sassuolo
1-1likely
Away
Lazio
Model2 · Lazio 48%
Match CenterAI + statistics
VS
AWAYLazio
127%
X25%
248%
Expected goals1.1 – 1.6
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
WLDLL
Away form
DWWWW
Most likely score1-112%
Why this outcome

The latest news was checked: no unavailable player was confirmed, so the probabilities stay those of the statistical model.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Lazio48%
Safer double chanceX273%
Most likely exact score1-112%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • LazioLazio defence: concedes 22% less than average.
  • SassuoloSassuolo defence: concedes 11% more than average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 11% more than the away side.
  • LazioLazio attack: scores 8% more than the league average.
  • MatchRecent form: Sassuolo WLDLL, Lazio DWWWW (small weight: at most ±3% on expected goals).

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.1 goals for Sassuolo and 1.6 for Lazio: the probability of every score comes from here.

Analysis with the latest news

The latest news was checked: no unavailable player was confirmed, so the probabilities stay those of the statistical model.

Web sources found automatically: a link on its own does not confirm that a player is unavailable.
The model's final prediction
X2 · Lazio avoid defeat73%
League average for this market60% · +14 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 73%
Other strong marketsX2 · Lazio avoid defeat · 73% · Under 3.5 · at most 3 goals · 72%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 12%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
12% · then 0-1, 1-2
Expected goals
1.1 - 1.6
total 2.7
Over 2.5
50%
Under 50%
Both teams score
53%
No 47%
Latest games: Sassuolo
L@ Como 19072-0
L@ Frosinone4-2
Dvs Milan1-1
L@ Monza2-1
Wvs Juventus3-2
Latest games: Lazio
Wvs Parma2-1
W@ Juventus0-3
Wvs Monza3-1
W@ Venezia FC0-2
Dvs Milan2-2
Latest head-to-heads
09/03/26Lazio – Sassuolo2-1
14/09/25Sassuolo – Lazio1-0

All Serie A matches →