Sassuolo – Lazio
Serie A · Tuesday 27 October 17:30. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.
17:30Medium reliabilityHomeSassuolo1-1likelyAwayLazioModel2 · Lazio 48%
Home
Sassuolo
1-1likely
Away
Lazio
Match CenterAI + statistics
127%
X25%
248%
Expected goals1.1 – 1.6
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
WLDLL
Away form
DWWWW
Most likely score1-112%
Why this outcome
The latest news was checked: no unavailable player was confirmed, so the probabilities stay those of the statistical model.
✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Lazio48%
Safer double chanceX273%
Most likely exact score1-112%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Why the model says this
- LazioLazio defence: concedes 22% less than average.
- SassuoloSassuolo defence: concedes 11% more than average.
- MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 11% more than the away side.
- LazioLazio attack: scores 8% more than the league average.
- MatchRecent form: Sassuolo WLDLL, Lazio DWWWW (small weight: at most ±3% on expected goals).
Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.1 goals for Sassuolo and 1.6 for Lazio: the probability of every score comes from here.
Analysis with the latest news
The latest news was checked: no unavailable player was confirmed, so the probabilities stay those of the statistical model.
Web sources found automatically: a link on its own does not confirm that a player is unavailable.
US Sassuolo Calcio vs SS Lazio - October 27, 2026 - Serie A Enilive 2026/2027 - Soccer | Global Sports ArchiveSassuolo Injuries & Suspensions: Latest Injury List | Starting 11Sassuolo, -2 al Como: in 4 ko. Domani parla Aquilanile condizioni di Fedde Leysen dopo l'infortunio contro il Milan
The model's final prediction
X2 · Lazio avoid defeat73%
League average for this market60% · +14 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 73%
Other strong marketsX2 · Lazio avoid defeat · 73% · Under 3.5 · at most 3 goals · 72%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 12%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Likely score
1-1
12% · then 0-1, 1-2
Expected goals
1.1 - 1.6
total 2.7
Over 2.5
50%
Under 50%
Both teams score
53%
No 47%
Latest games: Sassuolo
L@ Como 19072-0
L@ Frosinone4-2
Dvs Milan1-1
L@ Monza2-1
Wvs Juventus3-2
Latest games: Lazio
Wvs Parma2-1
W@ Juventus0-3
Wvs Monza3-1
W@ Venezia FC0-2
Dvs Milan2-2
Latest head-to-heads
09/03/26Lazio – Sassuolo2-1
14/09/25Sassuolo – Lazio1-0