‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Champions League · matchday 4

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 08:41

Slavia Praha – Arsenal

Champions League · Wednesday 4 November 20:00. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

20:00High reliability
Home
Slavia Praha
1-2likely
Away
Arsenal
Model2 · Arsenal 60%
Match CenterStatistics only
119%
X21%
260%
Expected goals1.1 – 2.1
Reliabilityhigh
Home form
LLD
Away form
WWD
Most likely score1-210%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.1 goals for Slavia Praha and 2.1 for Arsenal. Arsenal are favourites even away from home (60%). News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Arsenal60%
Safer double chanceX281%
Most likely exact score1-210%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 47% more than the away side.
  • ArsenalArsenal defence: concedes 38% less than average.
  • Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha attack: scores 20% less than the league average.
  • Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha defence: concedes 17% more than average.
  • ArsenalArsenal attack: scores 13% more than the league average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.1 goals for Slavia Praha and 2.1 for Arsenal: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.1 goals for Slavia Praha and 2.1 for Arsenal. Arsenal are favourites even away from home (60%). News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

The model's final prediction
X2 · Arsenal avoid defeat81%
League average for this market48% · +33 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 81%
Other strong marketsX2 · Arsenal avoid defeat · 81% · X2 + Over 1.5 · 68%
Most likely exact score1-2 · 10%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-2
10% · then 1-1, 0-2
Expected goals
1.1 - 2.1
total 3.2
Over 2.5
63%
Under 38%
Both teams score
59%
No 41%
Latest games: Slavia Praha
D@ Fenerbahçe2-2
L@ Sabah FK2-0
Lvs RC Lens2-3
Latest games: Arsenal
D@ Bayern2-2
Wvs Lille3-0
W@ Napoli0-1
Latest head-to-heads
04/11/25Slavia Praha – Arsenal0-3

All Champions League matches →