Zwolle – Den Haag
Eredivisie · Sunday 1 November 11:15. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.
11:15Low reliabilityHomeZwolle1-1likelyAwayDen HaagModel2 · Den Haag 42%
Home
Zwolle
1-1likely
Away
Den Haag
Match CenterStatistics only
133%
X25%
242%
Expected goals1.5 – 1.8
Reliabilitylow
Home form
LLLWD
Away form
LDDWL
Most likely score1-111%
Why this outcome
The model expects 1.5 goals for Zwolle and 1.8 for Den Haag. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.
✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Den Haag42%
Safer double chanceX267%
Most likely exact score1-111%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Why the model says this
- ZwolleZwolle attack: scores 21% less than the league average.
- ZwolleZwolle defence: concedes 14% more than average.
- Den HaagDen Haag defence: concedes 10% more than average.
- Den HaagDen Haag attack: scores 8% less than the league average.
- MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.
Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.5 goals for Zwolle and 1.8 for Den Haag: the probability of every score comes from here.
Statistical analysis
The model expects 1.5 goals for Zwolle and 1.8 for Den Haag. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.
The model's final prediction
X2 · Den Haag avoid defeat67%
League average for this market59% · +9 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 67%
Other strong marketsX2 · Den Haag avoid defeat · 67% · Both teams score · 66%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 11%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Likely score
1-1
11% · then 1-2, 2-1
Expected goals
1.5 - 1.8
total 3.3
Over 2.5
64%
Under 36%
Both teams score
66%
No 34%
Latest games: Zwolle
D@ Utrecht1-1
Wvs Go Ahead4-1
Lvs Cambuur0-1
L@ Groningen3-0
Lvs Feyenoord0-7
Latest games: Den Haag
Lvs Heerenveen2-3
Wvs PSV2-1
D@ Telstar2-2
Dvs Cambuur1-1
L@ Twente2-0