‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Eredivisie · matchday 11

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 17:08
Clearest prediction of the round
PSV
89%
X
7%
Willem II
4%
Likely score 4-0Model prediction 1 + Over 1.5 · 86%
Open the analysis

Tap a match to open the details. There you can also make your own prediction and challenge the model: My predictions →

Saturday 31 October

15:30High reliability
Home
Feyenoord
2-1likely
Away
Sittard
Model1 · Feyenoord 65%
Match CenterStatistics only
165%
X19%
216%
Expected goals2.5 – 1.2
Reliabilityhigh
Home form
WWWWD
Away form
LWDDW
Most likely score2-19%
Why this outcome

The model expects 2.5 goals for Feyenoord and 1.2 for Sittard. Feyenoord start as favourites (65%), helped by home advantage.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Feyenoord65%
Safer double chance1X84%
Most likely exact score2-19%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • FeyenoordFeyenoord attack: scores 38% more than the league average.
  • FeyenoordFeyenoord defence: concedes 26% less than average.
  • SittardSittard attack: scores 7% less than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.
  • SittardSittard defence: concedes 2% less than average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 2.5 goals for Feyenoord and 1.2 for Sittard: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 2.5 goals for Feyenoord and 1.2 for Sittard. Feyenoord start as favourites (65%), helped by home advantage.

The model's final prediction
1 · Feyenoord win65%
League average for this market41% · +23 points
Safer alternative1X · 84%
Other strong markets1X · Feyenoord avoid defeat · 84% · 1X + Over 1.5 · 75%
Most likely exact score2-1 · 9%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
2-1
9% · then 1-1, 2-0
Expected goals
2.5 - 1.2
total 3.7
Over 2.5
71%
Under 29%
Both teams score
64%
No 36%
Latest games: Feyenoord
D@ PSV1-1
W@ Telstar3-4
Wvs AZ2-0
Wvs Utrecht5-0
W@ Zwolle0-7
Latest games: Sittard
Wvs Excelsior1-0
D@ NEC2-2
Dvs Twente1-1
W@ Willem II0-1
Lvs Ajax1-5
Latest head-to-heads
03/05/26Sittard – Feyenoord1-2
17/09/25Feyenoord – Sittard2-0
17:45Low reliability
Home
Heerenveen
1-1likely
Away
NEC
Model1 · Heerenveen 43%
Match CenterStatistics only
VS
AWAYNEC
143%
X25%
232%
Expected goals1.7 – 1.5
Reliabilitylow
Home form
DWLWW
Away form
LDDDD
Most likely score1-111%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.7 goals for Heerenveen and 1.5 for NEC. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Heerenveen43%
Safer double chance1X68%
Most likely exact score1-111%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • HeerenveenHeerenveen defence: concedes 16% less than average.
  • NECNEC defence: concedes 6% less than average.
  • NECNEC attack: scores 5% more than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.
  • HeerenveenHeerenveen attack: scores 3% more than the league average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.7 goals for Heerenveen and 1.5 for NEC: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.7 goals for Heerenveen and 1.5 for NEC. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

The model's final prediction
1X · Heerenveen avoid defeat68%
League average for this market68% · 0 points
Safer alternative1X · 68%
Other strong markets1X · Heerenveen avoid defeat · 68% · Both teams score · 65%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 11%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
11% · then 2-1, 1-2
Expected goals
1.7 - 1.5
total 3.2
Over 2.5
62%
Under 38%
Both teams score
65%
No 35%
Latest games: Heerenveen
W@ Den Haag2-3
Wvs Excelsior4-0
L@ PSV2-0
W@ Sparta0-4
Dvs Telstar0-0
Latest games: NEC
Dvs Groningen2-2
Dvs Sittard2-2
D@ Ajax1-1
Dvs Go Ahead1-1
L@ Cambuur3-0
Latest head-to-heads
22/03/26NEC – Heerenveen2-2
21/09/25Heerenveen – NEC3-2
17:45High reliability
Home
PSV
4-0likely
Away
Willem II
Model1 · PSV 89%
Match CenterStatistics only
HOMEPSV
VS
189%
X7%
24%
Expected goals4.2 – 1.0
Reliabilityhigh
Home form
WLWLD
Away form
LLLLL
Most likely score4-07%
Why this outcome

The model expects 4.2 goals for PSV and 1.0 for Willem II. PSV start as favourites (89%), helped by home advantage.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · PSV89%
Safer double chance1X96%
Most likely exact score4-07%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • PSVPSV attack: scores 54% more than the league average.
  • Willem IIWillem II defence: concedes 53% more than average.
  • Willem IIWillem II attack: scores 26% less than the league average.
  • PSVPSV defence: concedes 20% less than average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 4.2 goals for PSV and 1.0 for Willem II: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 4.2 goals for PSV and 1.0 for Willem II. PSV start as favourites (89%), helped by home advantage.

The model's final prediction
1 + Over 1.586%
League average for this market36% · +50 points
Safer alternative1X · 96%
Other strong markets1X · PSV avoid defeat · 96% · 1X + Over 1.5 · 93%
Most likely exact score4-0 · 7%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
4-0
7% · then 4-1, 3-0
Expected goals
4.2 - 1.0
total 5.2
Over 2.5
88%
Under 12%
Both teams score
62%
No 38%
Latest games: PSV
Dvs Feyenoord1-1
L@ Den Haag2-1
Wvs Heerenveen2-0
L@ Twente3-2
Wvs Sparta4-1
Latest games: Willem II
Lvs Cambuur1-6
L@ Sparta3-2
L@ Utrecht3-1
Lvs Sittard0-1
L@ Ajax5-1
20:00Low reliability
Home
Cambuur
2-2likely
Away
Go Ahead
Model1 · Cambuur 41%
Match CenterStatistics only
VS
141%
X21%
238%
Expected goals2.2 – 2.1
Reliabilitylow
Home form
WDWDW
Away form
DDDLW
Most likely score2-27%
Why this outcome

The model expects 2.2 goals for Cambuur and 2.1 for Go Ahead. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Cambuur41%
Safer double chance1X63%
Most likely exact score2-27%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • CambuurCambuur defence: concedes 14% more than average.
  • Go AheadGo Ahead defence: concedes 11% more than average.
  • CambuurCambuur attack: scores 10% more than the league average.
  • Go AheadGo Ahead attack: scores 9% more than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 2.2 goals for Cambuur and 2.1 for Go Ahead: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 2.2 goals for Cambuur and 2.1 for Go Ahead. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

The model's final prediction
Both score + Over 2.572%
League average for this market54% · +18 points
Safer alternative1X · 63%
Other strong marketsOver 2.5 · at least 3 goals · 80% · Both teams score · 79%
Most likely exact score2-2 · 7%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
2-2
7% · then 2-1, 1-1
Expected goals
2.2 - 2.1
total 4.3
Over 2.5
80%
Under 20%
Both teams score
79%
No 21%
Latest games: Cambuur
W@ Willem II1-6
Dvs AZ2-2
W@ Zwolle0-1
D@ Den Haag1-1
Wvs NEC3-0
Latest games: Go Ahead
Wvs Telstar3-2
L@ Zwolle4-1
Dvs Sparta3-3
D@ NEC1-1
Dvs Groningen1-1
20:00Medium reliability
Home
Ajax
1-1likely
Away
AZ
Model1 · Ajax 49%
Match CenterStatistics only
HOMEAjax
VS
AWAYAZ
149%
X24%
227%
Expected goals1.9 – 1.4
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
WDDWW
Away form
DWLDL
Most likely score1-111%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.9 goals for Ajax and 1.3 for AZ. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Ajax49%
Safer double chance1X74%
Most likely exact score1-111%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • AjaxAjax attack: scores 28% more than the league average.
  • AjaxAjax defence: concedes 22% less than average.
  • AZAZ defence: concedes 18% less than average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.
  • AZAZ attack: scores 2% more than the league average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.9 goals for Ajax and 1.3 for AZ: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.9 goals for Ajax and 1.3 for AZ. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

The model's final prediction
1X · Ajax avoid defeat74%
League average for this market68% · +5 points
Safer alternative1X · 74%
Other strong markets1X · Ajax avoid defeat · 74% · Both teams score · 64%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 11%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
11% · then 2-1, 2-0
Expected goals
1.9 - 1.4
total 3.2
Over 2.5
63%
Under 37%
Both teams score
64%
No 36%
Latest games: Ajax
W@ Sparta1-2
W@ Groningen2-5
Dvs NEC1-1
Dvs Excelsior2-2
Wvs Willem II5-1
Latest games: AZ
Lvs Twente0-2
D@ Cambuur2-2
L@ Feyenoord2-0
Wvs Telstar1-0
Dvs Willem II1-1
Latest head-to-heads
08/02/26AZ – Ajax1-1
18/10/25Ajax – AZ0-2

Sunday 1 November

11:15Low reliability
Home
Zwolle
1-1likely
Away
Den Haag
Model2 · Den Haag 42%
Match CenterStatistics only
HOMEZwolle
VS
133%
X25%
242%
Expected goals1.5 – 1.8
Reliabilitylow
Home form
LLLWD
Away form
LDDWL
Most likely score1-111%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.5 goals for Zwolle and 1.8 for Den Haag. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Den Haag42%
Safer double chanceX267%
Most likely exact score1-111%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • ZwolleZwolle attack: scores 21% less than the league average.
  • ZwolleZwolle defence: concedes 14% more than average.
  • Den HaagDen Haag defence: concedes 10% more than average.
  • Den HaagDen Haag attack: scores 8% less than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.5 goals for Zwolle and 1.8 for Den Haag: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.5 goals for Zwolle and 1.8 for Den Haag. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

The model's final prediction
X2 · Den Haag avoid defeat67%
League average for this market59% · +9 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 67%
Other strong marketsX2 · Den Haag avoid defeat · 67% · Both teams score · 66%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 11%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
11% · then 1-2, 2-1
Expected goals
1.5 - 1.8
total 3.3
Over 2.5
64%
Under 36%
Both teams score
66%
No 34%
Latest games: Zwolle
D@ Utrecht1-1
Wvs Go Ahead4-1
Lvs Cambuur0-1
L@ Groningen3-0
Lvs Feyenoord0-7
Latest games: Den Haag
Lvs Heerenveen2-3
Wvs PSV2-1
D@ Telstar2-2
Dvs Cambuur1-1
L@ Twente2-0
13:30Low reliability
Home
Telstar
1-1likely
Away
Utrecht
Model2 · Utrecht 40%
Match CenterStatistics only
VS
136%
X24%
240%
Expected goals1.7 – 1.7
Reliabilitylow
Home form
DLDLL
Away form
WLWWD
Most likely score1-111%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.7 goals for Telstar and 1.7 for Utrecht. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Utrecht40%
Safer double chanceX264%
Most likely exact score1-111%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • TelstarTelstar attack: scores 10% less than the league average.
  • UtrechtUtrecht defence: concedes 6% more than average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.
  • TelstarTelstar defence: concedes 2% more than average.
  • MatchRecent form: Telstar DLDLL, Utrecht WLWWD (small weight: at most ±3% on expected goals).

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.7 goals for Telstar and 1.7 for Utrecht: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.7 goals for Telstar and 1.7 for Utrecht. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

The model's final prediction
X2 · Utrecht avoid defeat64%
League average for this market59% · +5 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 64%
Other strong marketsBoth teams score · 68% · Over 2.5 · at least 3 goals · 66%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 11%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
11% · then 1-2, 2-1
Expected goals
1.7 - 1.7
total 3.4
Over 2.5
66%
Under 34%
Both teams score
68%
No 32%
Latest games: Telstar
L@ Go Ahead3-2
Lvs Feyenoord3-4
Dvs Den Haag2-2
L@ AZ1-0
D@ Heerenveen0-0
Latest games: Utrecht
Dvs Zwolle1-1
W@ Twente1-2
Wvs Willem II3-1
L@ Feyenoord5-0
W@ Excelsior1-2
Latest head-to-heads
11/04/26Utrecht – Telstar4-1
23/11/25Telstar – Utrecht1-1
13:30Medium reliability
Home
Excelsior
1-1likely
Away
Twente
Model2 · Twente 54%
Match CenterStatistics only
VS
AWAYTwente
121%
X25%
254%
Expected goals1.1 – 1.9
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
LDLLL
Away form
WWDLW
Most likely score1-112%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.1 goals for Excelsior and 1.9 for Twente. Twente are favourites even away from home (54%).

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Twente54%
Safer double chanceX279%
Most likely exact score1-112%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • TwenteTwente defence: concedes 30% less than average.
  • ExcelsiorExcelsior attack: scores 11% less than the league average.
  • TwenteTwente attack: scores 7% more than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.
  • MatchRecent form: Excelsior LDLLL, Twente WWDLW (small weight: at most ±3% on expected goals).

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.1 goals for Excelsior and 1.9 for Twente: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.1 goals for Excelsior and 1.9 for Twente. Twente are favourites even away from home (54%).

The model's final prediction
2 · Twente win54%
League average for this market32% · +23 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 79%
Other strong marketsX2 · Twente avoid defeat · 79% · Under 3.5 · at most 3 goals · 66%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 12%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
12% · then 1-2, 0-2
Expected goals
1.1 - 1.9
total 2.9
Over 2.5
56%
Under 44%
Both teams score
57%
No 43%
Latest games: Excelsior
L@ Sittard1-0
L@ Heerenveen4-0
Lvs Groningen1-5
D@ Ajax2-2
Lvs Utrecht1-2
Latest games: Twente
W@ AZ0-2
Lvs Utrecht1-2
D@ Sittard1-1
Wvs PSV3-2
Wvs Den Haag2-0
Latest head-to-heads
24/01/26Twente – Excelsior0-0
30/08/25Excelsior – Twente1-0
15:45High reliability
Home
Groningen
2-1likely
Away
Sparta
Model1 · Groningen 57%
Match CenterStatistics only
VS
AWAYSparta
157%
X21%
222%
Expected goals2.4 – 1.5
Reliabilityhigh
Home form
DWWLD
Away form
LLDWL
Most likely score2-19%
Why this outcome

The model expects 2.4 goals for Groningen and 1.5 for Sparta. Groningen start as favourites (57%), helped by home advantage.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Groningen57%
Safer double chance1X78%
Most likely exact score2-19%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • SpartaSparta defence: concedes 16% more than average.
  • GroningenGroningen attack: scores 15% more than the league average.
  • SpartaSparta attack: scores 11% less than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 4% more than the away side.
  • GroningenGroningen defence: concedes 1% less than average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 2.4 goals for Groningen and 1.5 for Sparta: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 2.4 goals for Groningen and 1.5 for Sparta. Groningen start as favourites (57%), helped by home advantage.

The model's final prediction
1 + Over 1.553%
League average for this market36% · +17 points
Safer alternative1X · 78%
Other strong markets1X · Groningen avoid defeat · 78% · Over 2.5 · at least 3 goals · 74%
Most likely exact score2-1 · 9%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
2-1
9% · then 1-1, 3-1
Expected goals
2.4 - 1.5
total 3.9
Over 2.5
74%
Under 26%
Both teams score
71%
No 29%
Latest games: Groningen
D@ NEC2-2
Lvs Ajax2-5
W@ Excelsior1-5
Wvs Zwolle3-0
D@ Go Ahead1-1
Latest games: Sparta
Lvs Ajax1-2
Wvs Willem II3-2
D@ Go Ahead3-3
Lvs Heerenveen0-4
L@ PSV4-1
Latest head-to-heads
31/01/26Sparta – Groningen2-0
19/10/25Groningen – Sparta0-2

Next rounds

Statistical model only: news on injuries and suspensions arrives in the 48 hours before each match. Probabilities change after every round.

Matchday 12

Willem II – ZwolleFri 6 Nov 19:00 · likely 1-11 27%X 23%2 50%
Sittard – TelstarSat 7 Nov 15:30 · likely 1-11 42%X 25%2 32%
Den Haag – SpartaSat 7 Nov 17:45 · likely 1-11 43%X 24%2 33%
Excelsior – Go AheadSat 7 Nov 20:00 · likely 1-11 35%X 24%2 41%
Heerenveen – FeyenoordSun 8 Nov 11:15 · likely 1-11 25%X 23%2 52%
Twente – AjaxSun 8 Nov 13:30 · likely 1-11 36%X 26%2 38%
AZ – GroningenSun 8 Nov 15:45 · likely 1-11 41%X 25%2 34%
Cambuur – PSVSun 8 Nov 15:45 · likely 1-21 18%X 17%2 65%
Utrecht – NECSun 8 Nov 19:00 · likely 1-11 34%X 24%2 42%

Matchday 13

NEC – PSVSat 21 Nov 15:30 · likely 1-21 21%X 20%2 58%
Feyenoord – ExcelsiorSat 21 Nov 17:45 · likely 2-11 68%X 19%2 14%
Utrecht – CambuurSat 21 Nov 17:45 · likely 1-11 39%X 22%2 39%
Telstar – ZwolleSat 21 Nov 20:00 · likely 1-11 46%X 25%2 29%
Groningen – HeerenveenSat 21 Nov 20:00 · likely 1-11 37%X 24%2 39%
Twente – Willem IISun 22 Nov 11:15 · likely 2-01 79%X 14%2 7%
Sparta – AZSun 22 Nov 13:30 · likely 1-11 23%X 23%2 53%
Ajax – Den HaagSun 22 Nov 13:30 · likely 2-11 66%X 19%2 16%
Go Ahead – SittardSun 22 Nov 15:45 · likely 1-11 41%X 23%2 36%