‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Eredivisie · matchday 11

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 17:08
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord10730+2124
2Ajax10631+1621
3PSV10622+1520
4Twente10622+920
5AZ10622+820
6Sittard10532018
7Heerenveen10433+515
8Groningen10433+315
9Go Ahead10352014
10Cambuur10334-312
11Utrecht10334-1012
12NEC10253-111
13Excelsior10325-311
14Sparta10235-79
15Zwolle10226-128
16Telstar10136-96
17Den Haag10136-106
18Willem II10028-222

Blue bar: top four. Red bar: bottom three. Tap a team to open its page.

How the season could end

The model played the 216 remaining matches 5,000 times, starting from today's table. Teams level on points are separated by goal difference and goals scored (not head-to-head). These are probabilities, not certainties.

TeamAvg. pos.First placeTop 4Bottom 2
Feyenoord1.849%98%0%
PSV2.136%97%0%
Ajax3.210%84%0%
Twente4.04%69%0%
AZ5.61%28%<1%
Heerenveen7.2<1%9%<1%
Groningen7.3<1%9%<1%
Sittard8.4<1%4%<1%
NEC10.10%1%1%
Go Ahead10.30%1%1%
Cambuur10.90%<1%1%
Utrecht11.30%<1%2%
Excelsior12.40%<1%5%
Telstar14.00%0%15%
Den Haag14.30%0%18%
Sparta14.70%<1%23%
Zwolle15.30%0%35%
Willem II17.90%0%99%