‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

LaLiga · matchday 11

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 08:40

Levante – Atleti

LaLiga · Saturday 31 October 13:00. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

13:00Low reliability
Home
Levante
1-1likely
Away
Atleti
Model2 · Atleti 44%
Match CenterStatistics only
VS
AWAYAtleti
130%
X25%
244%
Expected goals1.4 – 1.7
Reliabilitylow
Home form
LLDDW
Away form
WWWWW
Most likely score1-112%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.4 goals for Levante and 1.7 for Atleti. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Atleti44%
Safer double chanceX270%
Most likely exact score1-112%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 33% more than the away side.
  • AtletiAtleti defence: concedes 21% less than average.
  • AtletiAtleti attack: scores 18% more than the league average.
  • LevanteLevante defence: concedes 12% more than average.
  • LevanteLevante attack: scores 6% more than the league average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.4 goals for Levante and 1.7 for Atleti: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.4 goals for Levante and 1.7 for Atleti. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

The model's final prediction
X2 · Atleti avoid defeat70%
League average for this market52% · +18 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 70%
Other strong marketsX2 · Atleti avoid defeat · 70% · Under 3.5 · at most 3 goals · 64%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 12%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
12% · then 1-2, 2-1
Expected goals
1.4 - 1.7
total 3.0
Over 2.5
59%
Under 41%
Both teams score
61%
No 39%
Latest games: Levante
Wvs Athletic3-1
D@ Deportivo1-1
Dvs Sevilla FC3-3
L@ Villarreal3-1
Lvs Barça2-4
Latest games: Atleti
Wvs Deportivo1-0
W@ Espanyol0-1
W@ Alavés1-2
Wvs Real Madrid2-1
Wvs Osasuna4-0
Latest head-to-heads
31/01/26Levante – Atleti0-0
08/11/25Atleti – Levante3-1

All LaLiga matches →