Moreirense – Amadora
Liga Portugal · Saturday 31 October 15:30. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.
15:30Low reliabilityHomeMoreirense1-1likelyAwayAmadoraModel1 · Moreirense 40%
Home
Moreirense
1-1likely
Away
Amadora
Match CenterStatistics only
140%
X25%
235%
Expected goals1.5 – 1.4
Reliabilitylow
Home form
LWDLW
Away form
WDLLL
Most likely score1-112%
Why this outcome
The model expects 1.5 goals for Moreirense and 1.4 for Amadora. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.
✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Moreirense40%
Safer double chance1X65%
Most likely exact score1-112%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Why the model says this
- AmadoraAmadora defence: concedes 22% more than average.
- MoreirenseMoreirense attack: scores 11% less than the league average.
- MoreirenseMoreirense defence: concedes 11% more than average.
- MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 6% more than the away side.
- AmadoraAmadora attack: scores 3% less than the league average.
Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.5 goals for Moreirense and 1.4 for Amadora: the probability of every score comes from here.
Statistical analysis
The model expects 1.5 goals for Moreirense and 1.4 for Amadora. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.
The model's final prediction
Both teams score58%
League average for this market48% · +10 points
Safer alternative1X · 65%
Other strong marketsUnder 3.5 · at most 3 goals · 67% · 1X · Moreirense avoid defeat · 65%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 12%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Likely score
1-1
12% · then 2-1, 1-0
Expected goals
1.5 - 1.4
total 2.9
Over 2.5
55%
Under 45%
Both teams score
58%
No 42%
Latest games: Moreirense
W@ Estoril Praia1-3
Lvs Gil Vicente0-1
D@ Vitória SC1-1
Wvs Marítimo3-1
Lvs SL Benfica0-4
Latest games: Amadora
Lvs Casa Pia0-2
L@ Arouca1-0
Lvs Acad. Viseu0-2
D@ Rio Ave3-3
Wvs Braga2-1
Latest head-to-heads
02/05/26Moreirense – Amadora3-2
20/12/25Amadora – Moreirense0-0