‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Liga Portugal · matchday 10

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 17:08
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Porto9900+1727
2SL Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP9531+1018
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca9522+517
6Acad. Viseu9522+217
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Alverca9324011
9Braga9324-211
10Moreirense9324-511
11Famalicão9243+310
12Amadora9243-310
13Vitória SC922508
14Marítimo9225-108
15CD Nacional9216-87
16Casa Pia9216-127
17Rio Ave9216-137
18Estoril Praia9027-102

Blue bar: top four. Red bar: bottom three. Tap a team to open its page.

How the season could end

The model played the 226 remaining matches 5,000 times, starting from today's table. Teams level on points are separated by goal difference and goals scored (not head-to-head). These are probabilities, not certainties.

TeamAvg. pos.First placeTop 4Bottom 2
Porto1.469%>99%0%
SL Benfica2.026%99%0%
Sporting CP3.15%90%0%
Acad. Viseu5.1<1%43%0%
Santa Clara5.4<1%35%0%
Arouca6.3<1%19%0%
Gil Vicente8.00%5%<1%
Famalicão8.60%3%<1%
Braga8.90%3%<1%
Alverca9.70%1%1%
Vitória SC11.20%<1%2%
Moreirense11.80%<1%3%
Amadora12.70%<1%7%
CD Nacional14.30%0%19%
Marítimo14.50%0%21%
Casa Pia15.60%0%41%
Rio Ave15.80%0%45%
Estoril Praia16.50%0%61%