‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Ligue 1 · matchday 9

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 08:40

Marseille – Toulouse

Ligue 1 · Sunday 1 November 19:45. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

19:45Medium reliability
Home
Marseille
1-1likely
Away
Toulouse
Model1 · Marseille 47%
Match CenterStatistics only
147%
X23%
229%
Expected goals1.9 – 1.4
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
LLLWW
Away form
LDWDW
Most likely score1-110%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.9 goals for Marseille and 1.4 for Toulouse. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Marseille47%
Safer double chance1X71%
Most likely exact score1-110%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • MarseilleMarseille attack: scores 18% more than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 17% more than the away side.
  • ToulouseToulouse attack: scores 10% more than the league average.
  • MarseilleMarseille defence: concedes 4% less than average.
  • ToulouseToulouse defence: concedes 1% more than average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.9 goals for Marseille and 1.4 for Toulouse: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.9 goals for Marseille and 1.4 for Toulouse. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

The model's final prediction
Both teams score65%
League average for this market53% · +12 points
Safer alternative1X · 71%
Other strong markets1X · Marseille avoid defeat · 71% · Both teams score · 65%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 10%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
10% · then 2-1, 1-2
Expected goals
1.9 - 1.4
total 3.3
Over 2.5
64%
Under 36%
Both teams score
65%
No 35%
Latest games: Marseille
W@ Angers SCO2-5
W@ Troyes0-2
Lvs PSG1-2
L@ Stade Rennais1-0
Lvs Paris FC2-3
Latest games: Toulouse
W@ Le Mans0-3
D@ Monaco2-2
Wvs Le Havre3-2
D@ Lorient2-2
Lvs Lille0-1
Latest head-to-heads
07/03/26Toulouse – Marseille0-1
29/11/25Marseille – Toulouse2-2

All Ligue 1 matches →