‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Ligue 1 · matchday 9

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 08:40

Strasbourg – Auxerre

Ligue 1 · Sunday 1 November 14:00. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

14:00Medium reliability
Home
Strasbourg
1-1likely
Away
Auxerre
Model1 · Strasbourg 50%
Match CenterStatistics only
150%
X22%
228%
Expected goals2.0 – 1.5
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
WDLLL
Away form
LWWLW
Most likely score1-19%
Why this outcome

The model expects 2.0 goals for Strasbourg and 1.5 for Auxerre. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Strasbourg50%
Safer double chance1X72%
Most likely exact score1-19%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 17% more than the away side.
  • StrasbourgStrasbourg attack: scores 16% more than the league average.
  • StrasbourgStrasbourg defence: concedes 12% more than average.
  • AuxerreAuxerre defence: concedes 11% more than average.
  • AuxerreAuxerre attack: scores 4% less than the league average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 2.0 goals for Strasbourg and 1.5 for Auxerre: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 2.0 goals for Strasbourg and 1.5 for Auxerre. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

The model's final prediction
Both teams score67%
League average for this market53% · +14 points
Safer alternative1X · 72%
Other strong markets1X · Strasbourg avoid defeat · 72% · Over 2.5 · at least 3 goals · 68%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 9%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
9% · then 2-1, 2-2
Expected goals
2.0 - 1.5
total 3.5
Over 2.5
68%
Under 32%
Both teams score
67%
No 33%
Latest games: Strasbourg
Lvs PSG1-3
L@ Nice2-1
L@ Paris FC2-1
Dvs Monaco1-1
W@ Troyes2-6
Latest games: Auxerre
W@ Le Havre1-3
L@ Stade Rennais4-1
Wvs Brest2-1
Wvs Nice1-0
L@ Olympique Lyon3-1
Latest head-to-heads
07/03/26Auxerre – Strasbourg0-0
29/10/25Strasbourg – Auxerre3-0

All Ligue 1 matches →