‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Premier League · matchday 9

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 08:39

Newcastle – Everton

Premier League · Monday 2 November 20:00. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

20:00Low reliability
Home
Newcastle
1-1likely
Away
Everton
Model1 · Newcastle 41%
Match CenterStatistics only
141%
X27%
232%
Expected goals1.5 – 1.3
Reliabilitylow
Home form
DLWLL
Away form
DWDLL
Most likely score1-113%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.5 goals for Newcastle and 1.3 for Everton. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Newcastle41%
Safer double chance1X68%
Most likely exact score1-113%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 25% more than the away side.
  • NewcastleNewcastle defence: concedes 19% more than average.
  • EvertonEverton attack: scores 13% less than the league average.
  • EvertonEverton defence: concedes 5% less than average.
  • NewcastleNewcastle attack: scores 1% more than the league average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.5 goals for Newcastle and 1.3 for Everton: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.5 goals for Newcastle and 1.3 for Everton. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

The model's final prediction
1X · Newcastle avoid defeat68%
League average for this market70% · -2 points
Safer alternative1X · 68%
Other strong marketsUnder 3.5 · at most 3 goals · 71% · 1X · Newcastle avoid defeat · 68%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 13%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
13% · then 2-1, 1-0
Expected goals
1.5 - 1.3
total 2.7
Over 2.5
51%
Under 49%
Both teams score
56%
No 44%
Latest games: Newcastle
Lvs Aston Villa0-1
L@ Coventry City4-1
Wvs Hull City2-1
L@ Leeds United4-1
Dvs Bournemouth2-2
Latest games: Everton
L@ Arsenal2-0
Lvs Chelsea0-2
D@ Hull City2-2
Wvs Ipswich Town1-0
D@ Tottenham0-0
Latest head-to-heads
28/02/26Newcastle – Everton2-3
29/11/25Everton – Newcastle1-4

All Premier League matches →