‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Premier League · matchday 9

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 08:39

Liverpool – Arsenal

Premier League · Sunday 1 November 16:30. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

16:30Low reliability
Home
Liverpool
1-1likely
Away
Arsenal
Model2 · Arsenal 44%
Match CenterStatistics only
128%
X28%
244%
Expected goals1.1 – 1.4
Reliabilitylow
Home form
WDWLW
Away form
WLWWW
Most likely score1-114%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.1 goals for Liverpool and 1.4 for Arsenal. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. A draw remains plausible (28%). News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome2 · Arsenal44%
Safer double chanceX272%
Most likely exact score1-114%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • ArsenalArsenal defence: concedes 37% less than average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 25% more than the away side.
  • ArsenalArsenal attack: scores 17% more than the league average.
  • LiverpoolLiverpool attack: scores 6% more than the league average.
  • LiverpoolLiverpool defence: concedes 6% less than average.

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.1 goals for Liverpool and 1.4 for Arsenal: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.1 goals for Liverpool and 1.4 for Arsenal. An open match: no outcome is above 50%. A draw remains plausible (28%). News on injuries and suspensions is checked in the 48 hours before the match.

The model's final prediction
X2 · Arsenal avoid defeat72%
League average for this market58% · +14 points
Safer alternativeX2 · 72%
Other strong marketsX2 · Arsenal avoid defeat · 72% · Over 1.5 · at least 2 goals · 71%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 14%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
14% · then 0-1, 0-0
Expected goals
1.1 - 1.4
total 2.4
Over 2.5
44%
Under 56%
Both teams score
50%
No 50%
Latest games: Liverpool
W@ Brentford1-2
Lvs Man City0-3
W@ Bournemouth0-1
Dvs Fulham0-0
W@ Ipswich Town0-2
Latest games: Arsenal
Wvs Everton2-0
W@ Nottingham0-1
Wvs Leeds United2-1
L@ Brighton Hove3-0
W@ Sunderland0-2
Latest head-to-heads
08/01/26Arsenal – Liverpool0-0
31/08/25Liverpool – Arsenal1-0

All Premier League matches →