Levski Sofia – Jagiellonia
Europa League · Thursday 5 November 17:45. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.
17:45Low reliabilityHomeLevski Sofia1-1likelyAwayJagielloniaModel1 · Levski Sofia 37%
Home
Levski Sofia
1-1likely
Away
Jagiellonia
Match CenterStatistics only
137%
X26%
237%
Expected goals1.4 – 1.4
Reliabilitylow
Home form
LDW
Away form
LWL
Most likely score1-112%
Why this outcome
The model expects 1.5 goals for Levski Sofia and 1.4 for Jagiellonia. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.
✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Levski Sofia37%
Safer double chance1X63%
Most likely exact score1-112%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Why the model says this
- Levski SofiaLevski Sofia attack: scores 13% less than the league average.
- JagielloniaJagiellonia defence: concedes 12% more than average.
- JagielloniaJagiellonia attack: scores 8% less than the league average.
- MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 6% less than the away side.
- Levski SofiaLevski Sofia defence: concedes 2% less than average.
Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.5 goals for Levski Sofia and 1.4 for Jagiellonia: the probability of every score comes from here.
Statistical analysis
The model expects 1.5 goals for Levski Sofia and 1.4 for Jagiellonia. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.
The model's final prediction
Both teams score59%
League average for this market52% · +7 points
Safer alternative1X · 63%
Other strong marketsUnder 3.5 · at most 3 goals · 67% · 1X · Levski Sofia avoid defeat · 63%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 12%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Likely score
1-1
12% · then 2-1, 1-2
Expected goals
1.4 - 1.4
total 2.9
Over 2.5
55%
Under 45%
Both teams score
59%
No 41%
Latest games: Levski Sofia
W@ Viktoria Plzen1-2
D@ N.E.C.1-1
Lvs Salzburg0-1
Latest games: Jagiellonia
Lvs Anderlecht0-3
Wvs Ararat-Armenia3-1
L@ Olympiacos2-1