‹ HomeIT

Fischietto finale

Europa League · matchday 4

Real dataStatistics onlyUpdated 26/10 08:41

Sunderland – GNK Dinamo

Europa League · Thursday 5 November 20:00. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.

20:00Medium reliability
Home
Sunderland
1-1likely
Away
GNK Dinamo
Model1 · Sunderland 47%
Match CenterStatistics only
147%
X26%
227%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.1
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
WWD
Away form
DWL
Most likely score1-112%
Why this outcome

The model expects 1.6 goals for Sunderland and 1.2 for GNK Dinamo. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Sunderland47%
Safer double chance1X73%
Most likely exact score1-112%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Why the model says this

  • SunderlandSunderland defence: concedes 18% less than average.
  • GNK DinamoGNK Dinamo attack: scores 12% less than the league average.
  • MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 6% less than the away side.
  • GNK DinamoGNK Dinamo defence: concedes 4% more than average.
  • MatchRecent form: Sunderland WWD, GNK Dinamo DWL (small weight: at most ±3% on expected goals).

Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.6 goals for Sunderland and 1.2 for GNK Dinamo: the probability of every score comes from here.

Statistical analysis

The model expects 1.6 goals for Sunderland and 1.2 for GNK Dinamo. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.

The model's final prediction
1X · Sunderland avoid defeat73%
League average for this market57% · +16 points
Safer alternative1X · 73%
Other strong markets1X · Sunderland avoid defeat · 73% · Under 3.5 · at most 3 goals · 70%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 12%

A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.

Likely score
1-1
12% · then 1-0, 2-1
Expected goals
1.6 - 1.1
total 2.8
Over 2.5
52%
Under 48%
Both teams score
55%
No 45%
Latest games: Sunderland
D@ Lech Poznan1-1
W@ Torreense1-2
Wvs AZ Alkmaar1-0
Latest games: GNK Dinamo
Lvs N.E.C.2-4
Wvs Anderlecht1-0
D@ H. Beer-Sheva0-0

All Europa League matches →