Sunderland – GNK Dinamo
Europa League · Thursday 5 November 20:00. Statistical estimates from the model: not certainties and not an invitation to gamble.
20:00Medium reliabilityHomeSunderland1-1likelyAwayGNK DinamoModel1 · Sunderland 47%
Home
Sunderland
1-1likely
Away
GNK Dinamo
Match CenterStatistics only
147%
X26%
227%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.1
Reliabilitymedium
Home form
WWD
Away form
DWL
Most likely score1-112%
Why this outcome
The model expects 1.6 goals for Sunderland and 1.2 for GNK Dinamo. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.
✦ The model's final prediction
Most likely 1X2 outcome1 · Sunderland47%
Safer double chance1X73%
Most likely exact score1-112%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Why the model says this
- SunderlandSunderland defence: concedes 18% less than average.
- GNK DinamoGNK Dinamo attack: scores 12% less than the league average.
- MatchHome advantage: in this league the home side scores on average 6% less than the away side.
- GNK DinamoGNK Dinamo defence: concedes 4% more than average.
- MatchRecent form: Sunderland WWD, GNK Dinamo DWL (small weight: at most ±3% on expected goals).
Putting these factors together, the model expects 1.6 goals for Sunderland and 1.2 for GNK Dinamo: the probability of every score comes from here.
Statistical analysis
The model expects 1.6 goals for Sunderland and 1.2 for GNK Dinamo. An open match: no outcome is above 50%.
The model's final prediction
1X · Sunderland avoid defeat73%
League average for this market57% · +16 points
Safer alternative1X · 73%
Other strong markets1X · Sunderland avoid defeat · 73% · Under 3.5 · at most 3 goals · 70%
Most likely exact score1-1 · 12%
A statistical estimate from the model: not a certainty and not an invitation to gamble.
Likely score
1-1
12% · then 1-0, 2-1
Expected goals
1.6 - 1.1
total 2.8
Over 2.5
52%
Under 48%
Both teams score
55%
No 45%
Latest games: Sunderland
D@ Lech Poznan1-1
W@ Torreense1-2
Wvs AZ Alkmaar1-0
Latest games: GNK Dinamo
Lvs N.E.C.2-4
Wvs Anderlecht1-0
D@ H. Beer-Sheva0-0